ccPRYYNT Header Background
PRYYNT.me

Privacy Policy

PRYYNT (website/site) is owned and operated by PRYYNT Limited ("we", "our", "us"). This privacy policy sets out how we will use any personal data we collect from you, or which you provide to us during your use of the PRYYNT site.

Here at PRYYNT we recognise that your privacy is important and we want to help you to protect your personal information and keep it safe.

This is a legal document which sets out how we will handle your personal data, and should be read in conjunction with our Terms and Conditions which can be found here. This Privacy Policy forms part of our Terms and Conditions.

You can access this policy on any page of the PRYYNT website by following the link at the bottom of each page.

Collection and Use of Information

What information do we collect?

In order to fulfil your order with PRYYNT, to communicate with you about PRYYNT products and to provide you with order and billing information, we will ask you to provide us with the following information:

  • Full name
  • Email address
  • Postal address
  • Your image files
  • Telephone number (optional)

What do we use your information for?

We use non-personally identifiable information and certain technical information about your computer in order to operate, maintain and manage PRYYNT.

We reserve the right to share your personal information with the publisher of the website or app through which you placed your order for PRYYNT products where requested to do so by that publisher. Other than this we will not provide your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required or permitted by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties, which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

Stripe

Payment for PRYYNT products is done via the payments provider Stripe, which may ask you to provide further information (including credit or debit card details). This information is retained by Stripe and will not be passed on to us: we do not store credit or debit card details. We advise you to read the Terms and Condition and Privacy Policy on the Stripe site for further information on what information will be required and the way Stripe will use it.

Cookies

How we use cookies:

A cookie is a small file stored in your computer’s browser when you visit a website that uses cookies. Our website makes use of temporary cookies only, which expire after 24 hours. We do not make use of permanent cookies. We use temporary cookies to improve the quality of our service and make the service easier to use for our users.

Most browsers are initially set up to automatically accept cookies. You can reset your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. Be please aware, however, that some parts of PRYYNT may not function properly if you refuse or block cookies.

A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

To disable cookies you will need to change your browser privacy settings. The action required to do this will vary according to the operating system (OS) and browser you use. You can find out how to manage cookies, and to make the changes to your browser that we refer to above at this site: http://www.allaboutcookies.org/manage-cookies/.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this Privacy Policy. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at hello@pryynt.me

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to PRYYNT Limited, 10 Baker’s Yard, Baker’s Row, London, EC1R 3DD, United Kingdom.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

PRYYNT is a trading name of PRYYNT Limited, which is registered with the Information Commissioner as a data controller.